Dr. Sabrina Renteria
Dr. Sabrina Renteria
Last updated: Aug 19, 2021

Dr. Sabrina Renteria

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285029421

Dr. Sabrina Renteria

Psychiatrist

She is located at 8700 Beverly Boulevard in West Hollywood, CA 90048. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Eating Disorder, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285029421. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 423-2600.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sabrina Renteria, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sabrina Renteria.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sabrina Renteria is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician)) .

Bills through: County Of Los Angeles

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Sunovion Pharmaceuticals $124
Janssen $99

Other

Food and Beverage $225

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 59 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Xiaoling Zhu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8730 Alden Drive Los Angeles, 90048, CA
Dr. Laura Lynn Obit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Ingrid Leah Dombrower
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Sumit Rajagopal Naig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Luis Vallejo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Sarah Martin Domb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6043 Hollywood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90028, CA
Dr. Binyamin Amrami
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Paul Nicholas Barkopoulos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 685W 8635 West 3rd Street Los Angeles, 90048, CA
Dr. Robert Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2801 Buford Highway Northeast Suite 100 Brookhaven, 30329, GA
Dr. Alan Jason Coe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 805 116 North Robertson Boulevard Los Angeles, 90048, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sabrina Renteria treat?

Dr. Sabrina Renteria provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Eating Disorder, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sabrina Renteria?

Dr. Sabrina Renteria's office is located at 8700 Beverly Boulevard in West Hollywood, CA 90048.

Does Dr. Sabrina Renteria accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sabrina Renteria accepts insurance.